Unless stated otherwise, staff email addresses are the first name initial followed by surname then @chichesterfreeschool.org.uk  e.g. jsmith@chichesterfreeschool.org.uk. However, please refer to the "Who Should I Contact If" to ensure that your email is responded to in the most effective manner. In most cases your email should be sent to the School Office, Primary Office, class teacher in Primary or tutor in Secondary.

Please note that the school policy is that your email will be responded to within 2 working days. This does not include weekends, evenings or school holidays.

You can see the full SLT structure including their responsibilities here.

Senior Leadership

* Principal - Louise New (PAPrincipal@chichesterfreeschool.org.uk)
* Deputy Principal: Primary Lead - James Garner
* Deputy Principal: Secondary Lead - Ben Phillips
* School Business Manager - Gayle Austin-Hogg
* Senior Assistant Principal: All Through Inclusion - Cathryn Halton
* Senior Assistant Principal: All Through Behaviour & Pastoral - Lee Hardwick
* Assistant Principal: All Through Teaching and Learning and SLT Liaison - Claire Tunnicliffe
* Assistant Principal: Primary Pupil Progress - Georgia Hayes
Assistant Principal: All Through Pupil Development and Cultural Capital - Rob Angell

Extended Leadership

* GCSE Raising Standards Leader - Nick Elliman
* Primary SENDco - Jess Powell
* Secondary SENDco - Phil Fowler

Designated Safeguarding Team

* Designated Safeguarding Lead - Lee Hardwick
* Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads - Cathryn Halton and Hannah Tulley
* Emotional Health and Wellbeing Lead - Abby Hermans

Subject Middle Leaders

* Primary Mathematics Lead - Becky Upton
* Primary English Lead - Joe Wilson
* Primary Phonics Lead - Richard Cook

* Head of English - Lynda Elmes
* Head of Mathematics - Arthur Blandford-Davies
    2ic Maths - Martyn Tilling
* Head of Science - Sam Comins
    2ic Science - Katia Muriel
* Head of Modern Foreign Languages - Rachel Crebbin
* Head of Humanities - Jess Bentley:
    Subject Lead Geography - Nick Elliman
    Subject Lead Religious Studies - Gemma Clark
* Head of Physical Education - Steve Day
* Head of DT and Art - Richard Corser
* Subject Lead Drama - Neil Gregory-Reader
* Subject Lead Music - Hayley Davis
Subject Lead Dance - Hannah Tulley
* Subject Lead Computer Science - Kevin Kelly
* Subject Lead Business Studies - Matt Ray

Pastoral Team

* Primary Pastoral and Liaison officer - Dani Harris (primaryoffice@chichesterfreeschool.org.uk)

* Head of Year 7 - Rochelle Oxley
* Assistant Head of Year 7 - Abby Hermans

* Head of Year 8 - Sophie Potts
* Heads of Year 9 - Ben Carter
Assistant Head of Years 8 & 9 - Alison Turnbull

* Head of Year 10 - Nick Elliman
* Head of Year 11 - Hannah Tulley
* Assistant Head of Years 10 and 11 - Beth Godfrey

* Attendance Officer - Robyn Wickenden
* Behaviour Manager - Karen Scriven

House Champions

* Head House and Community Champion - Tanya Pye
* House Competition Champion - George Dean
* House Charity Champion - Claire Emmett

Special Educational Needs

* Senior Assistant Principal:  All Through Inclusion (and Whole School Designated Lead for Looked After Children) - Cathryn Halton
* Primary SENDco - Jess Powell
* Secondary SENDco - Phil Fowler
* LSA Supervisor/HLTA - Karen Gauson
* HLTA - Jo Lodge
* HLTA - Becky Skinner
* ELSA - Fiona Dabinett
Access Arrangements - Marian Baker
* Inclusion Officer - Vicki Clark

Primary Class Teachers

* Reception - Apple Class - Claire Emmett
* Reception - Cherry Class - Sara Andrews/Anita Cooper

* Year 1 - Oak Class - Zoe Marshall
* Year 1 - Beech Class - Richard Cook

* Year 2 - Cedar Class - Sue Lowe/Hannah Smith
* Year 2 - Chestnut Class - Vikki Stevens

* Year 3 - Willow Class - Dom Buchanan
* Year 3 - Elm Class - Sian Dennett

* Year 4 - Sycamore Class - Daniel White
* Year 4 - Rowan Class - Joe Wilson

* Year 5 - Hazel Class - Kate Lewis
* Year 5 - Birch Class - Kate Wade

* Year 6 - Ash Class - Sally-Anne Kerry
* Year 6 - Maple Class - Becky Upton

Secondary Tutors

Year 7
* Aquila - Martyn Tilling/Sarah Agate
* Noctua - Jess Bentley
* Pegasus - Kevin Kelly
* Phoenix - Katia Muriel/Sam Comins

Year 8
* Aquila - Illeana Melendez-Ruiz/Matt Ray
* Noctua - Gemma Clark
* Pegasus - Tanya Pye
* Phoenix - Chris Dascalopoulos

Year 9
* Aquila - Viv Mace
* Noctua - George Dean
* Pegasus - Andy Lean
* Phoenix - Clare Edmans

Year 10
* Aquila - Sophy Young/Karen Fry
* Noctua - Richard Corser
* Pegasus - Sue Buckland
* Phoenix - Brian Sykes

Year 11
* Aquila - Neil Gregory-Reader
* Noctua - Jenny Russell
* Pegasus - Rachel Crebbin
* Phoenix - Andrew Wallis

Secondary Teachers

Business Studies: Matt Ray and Martyn Tilling
Computing: Kevin Kelly
* Dance: Hannah Tulley
Drama: Neil Gregory-Reader
DT, Food and Art: Richard Corser, Jo Hicks, Andy Lean, Tanya Pye, Jenny Uffindell (Lead Technician), Diane Dunning (Technician)
English: Clare Edmans, Lynda Elmes, Jenny Russell, Sophy Young
Humanities: Rob Angell, Jess Bentley, Gemma Clark, Nick Elliman, Phil Fowler, Ben Phillips, Brian Sykes, Andrew Wallis.
Maths: Arthur Blandford Davies, Ben Carter, Matt Crompton, Kevin Kelly, Viv Mace, Martyn Tilling, Chris Dascalopoulos
Media and Film: Clare Edmans and Andrew Wallis
MFL: Sarah Agate, Rachel Crebbin, Ileana Melendez Ruiz,
Music: Hayley Davis
PE: Steve Day, George Dean, Phil Fowler, Rochelle Oxley, Sophie Potts, 
Science: Claire Greenhouse, Sue Buckland, Sam Comins, Karen Fry, Katia Muriel, John Bennoch (Technician), Matt Matthewson (Technician)
Year 7 Maths and English: Steve Day, Danny Green

Learning Support Assistants

Trudie Alford
Laura Ashcroft
Danielle Bailey
Amanda Bashford
Antoinette Curry
Deonie De Witt
Christine Evans
Karen Gauson
Stella Gibson
Joanne Golby
Nikki Goldsmith-Allison
Bernie Kensit
Kari McCarthy
Lisa Newton
Hannah Prior
Holly Standerwick
Nikki Stubbington
Jodie Taylor
Carole Tully
Victoria Wade
Ross Williams

Admin and Site Team

* Cover Manager and Reprographics – Jackie Allen
* Cover Supervisors – Katrina Cunningham, Chris Dascalopoulos, Nassima El Azizi Senouni, Peter Harwood,
* Enrichment and Futures Manager – Sue Moon
* Finance Manager – Catrionia McDermott
* HR and Payroll Officer - Dan Bardoe
* IT Technician - Sam Cush
* Marketing and Admissions Manager – Karie Wright
* Medical Officer – Natalie Lloyd
* Minibus Driver and Crossing Patrolman – Roy Munro
* Network Manager – Robin Turner
* PA to the Principal, Compliance and Governance Professional – Lauren Wilson (paprincipal@chichesterfreeschool.org.uk)
* Receptionists – Natalie Gibson & Anita Lee-Hobson (office@chichesterfreeschool.org.uk)
* Recruitment and Compliance Officer - Nikki Stubbington
* Sims and Exams Manager – David Collins
* Site Manager – Pete Hole
* Site Team – Tony Del Greco, Steve Hanna and Mark Butcher
* SSI – Chris Dascalopoulos

Other Roles

* Arts Mark – Andrew Lean
* Culture of Kindness/Anti Bullying – Jo Hicks
* E Safety Nick Elliman
* Gifted and Talented Coordinator Katia Muriel
* STEM – Karen Fry
* Languages Enrichment and Whole School Events Sarah Agate
* CCF Contingent Commander Richard Cook
* Pupil Leadership – Sophy Young
* Whole School Reading – Claire Emmett
* EVC – Steve Day
* Data Protection Officer – Louise New

Good luck to Freddie in Year 6, who is raising money for two vital young people's charities this Thursday by cuttin... https://t.co/RFS9RFTLCP
Huge thanks to Mrs Hermans and Miss Pye for tirelessly baking for our charity cake sale! Many thanks also to wond... https://t.co/E34mNqsQyz
🌲Last few spaces available! Our wonderful Forest School Leader Jen from Woodland Wonders is running a drop-off... https://t.co/2f6grn8sMc
Remember to book your tickets for this wonderful Charity event on Friday 27 May at CFS. The evening includes a 3-co... https://t.co/KmnUqhOSjV
Ben (Year 8) took part in the @britishfencing Youth Championship U14's at the @eis2win in Sheffield, finishing as a... https://t.co/gSW7Viecy1
Nice one CFS! 👏🏼 https://t.co/Xh2RnZnLho
@BuzzwordCreativ Thank you! Mrs Tulley often has some very creative ideas 😀🍌
Our Year 6 pupils are thoroughly enjoying their residential at @Goodwood_Estate this week! We've played tennis and... https://t.co/nbNxcr7lwC
🍌 We think our Head of Year 11, Mrs Tulley, has gone slightly bananas! She's written motivational quotes onto the... https://t.co/dY9gzf9ltE
@ParadiseWLPark Thank you! 🐾